Calendar




Subscribe to College Calendar (for Outlook or Google Calendar)

2016 Term Dates And Public Holidays
2017 Term Dates And Public Holidays


Thu 27 Apr 17
U16 Independent Schools Hockey Festival
Woodlands

Fri 28 Apr 17
8:00-19:00
Wynberg Hockey Festival
Wynberg

Sun 30 Apr 17
Easter 3

Sun 30 Apr 17
18:30-19:00
No Service

Mon 1 May 17
18:30-20:30
Mallett House Cultural Evening Rehearsal
Theatre

Mon 1 May 17
8:00-17:00
Wynberg Rugby Festival 2nd/16A/15A/14A XVs
Wynberg

Tue 2 May 17
12:45-13:30
Forum
K2

Tue 2 May 17
12:45-13:30
Games Committee Meeting
N2

Tue 2 May 17
9:20-13:00
Gr 10, 11, 12 French students to Herschel

Tue 2 May 17
18:00-21:00
Mallett House Cultural Evening Rehearsal

Tue 2 May 17
19:00-20:30
History Society
Memorial Theatre

Wed 3 May 17
8:30-13:00
Scholarship Examination
Mallett Centre

Wed 3 May 17
18:00-22:00
Mallett House Cultural Evening

Wed 3 May 17
17:00
Bishops Eisteddfod: Online Entries Due (Music)

Wed 3 May 17
15:30
Bishops Eisteddfod: Drama Scripts Due

Wed 3 May 17
12:40-13:30
Lunchtime Concert
Hyslop Hall

Thu 4 May 17
18:45-22:00
Bishops Eisteddfod: Debating Round 1

Thu 4 May 17
19:45-21:15
Dance Society
Mallett Centre

Thu 4 May 17
14:00-15:15
Civics (Grade 10)

Thu 4 May 17
17:30-19:00
Portfolio Review

Thu 4 May 17
19:00-21:30
African Relations Cultural Evening
Theatre

Fri 5 May 17
14:15-15:45
Chess match vs Pinelands A
Bish

Fri 5 May 17
15:00-20:00
Hockey vs SACS
Woodlands

Fri 5 May 17
7:50-8:10
Assembly

Fri 5 May 17
8:45-12:00
Grade 10 Visual Arts Field Trip
Irma Stern Museum, UCT

Sat 6 May 17
8:00-14:30
Rugby vs SACS
Home

Sat 6 May 17
8:00-11:30
Hockey vs SACS
Woodlands

Sun 7 May 17
8:30-12:00
Interact Beach Clean-Up at Kalk Bay beach.
Kalk Bay

Sun 7 May 17
18:30-19:00
Prep & Boarders Evening Worship

Mon 8 May 17
12:45-13:35
HoDs

Mon 8 May 17
7:50-8:10
Chapel - Founders House

Mon 8 May 17
12:30-13:30
Junior and Senior Debating
Library

Mon 8 May 17
18:00-19:00
Science Cafe
Molteno Library

Mon 8 May 17
15:00-18:00
Golf Matches
Royal Cape Golf club

Mon 8 May 17
19:30-21:30
10 Club

Mon 8 May 17
18:00-20:00
Simply Blue Audition

Mon 8 May 17
19:00-20:30
Public Speaking Society
K8

Tue 9 May 17
12:30-13:30
African Relations
Library

Tue 9 May 17
12:35-13:30
House Directors Committee

Tue 9 May 17
19:00-21:00
Drama Society
Memorial Theatre

Wed 10 May 17
12:00-15:00
Heritage Lunch
Woodlands Pavilion

Wed 10 May 17
12:40-13:30
Pupils Lunchtime Concert
Hyslop Hall

Wed 10 May 17
12:50-15:10
South African Mathematics Olympiad Round 2
Heatlie, Old Gym, Mallet Centre

Thu 11 May 17
14:00-15:15
Civics (Grade 10)

Thu 11 May 17
15:15-21:00
Art Exhibition Organised by Pupils
Molteno Library/Resource Centre

Thu 11 May 17
17:45-19:15
Global Issues Network
B3

Thu 11 May 17
18:30-20:30
Birt House Grade 11 Dinner
Birt House

Thu 11 May 17
20:00-21:00
International Society
Memorial Theatre

Thu 11 May 17
19:30-21:00
Philosophy Society
B3

Fri 12 May 17
20:15-22:15
Marimba Festival
Baxter Theatre

Fri 12 May 17
14:00-17:00
Finance Committee Meeting
Principal's Study

Fri 12 May 17
15:00-20:00
Hockey fixtures
Woodlands

Fri 12 May 17
19:00-21:00
Simply Blue Theatre Show
Memorial Theatre

Sat 13 May 17
8:00-12:00
Hockey fixtures
Woodlands

Sat 13 May 17
15:00-18:00
Bishops Eisteddfod: Debating Round 2

Sat 13 May 17
8:00-14:00
Rugby vs Drostdy
Away

Sun 14 May 17
Easter 5

Sun 14 May 17
Mother's Day

Sun 14 May 17
18:30-19:00
Evening worship
Brooke Chapel

Mon 15 May 17
12:30-13:30
Junior and Senior Debate
Library

Mon 15 May 17
7:50-8:10
Chapel - School House

Mon 15 May 17
15:00-18:00
Golf Matches
Royal Cape Golf Club

Tue 16 May 17
12:45-13:25
SRF

Tue 16 May 17
18:30-19:30
College Evensong

Tue 16 May 17
9:00
Civvies Day

Tue 16 May 17
13:00-15:00
Blood Donors Clinic
Old Gym

Wed 17 May 17
17:00
Bishops Eisteddfod: Photography Deadline

Wed 17 May 17
14:00-16:00
SAIPA National Accounting Olympiad - Round 1

Thu 18 May 17
18:30-21:30
Birt House Parents Dinner
Woodlands

Thu 18 May 17
19:45-21:15
Dance Society
Herschel

Thu 18 May 17
18:30-20:30
Eisteddfod Music Prelims
Music Department

Thu 18 May 17
19:00-22:30
Kidd House Mothers Dinner

Thu 18 May 17
14:00-15:15
Civics (Grade 10)

Thu 18 May 17
17:00-23:00
OGGY new Variety show
Old Gym and Theatre

Fri 19 May 17
14:15-15:45
Chess match vs WBHS - B
WBHS

Fri 19 May 17
7:50-8:10
Assembly

Fri 19 May 17
14:30-18:30
Eisteddfod Music Prelims
Music Department

Fri 19 May 17
15:00-20:00
Hockey fixtures
Woodlands

Sat 20 May 17
8:00-12:00
Hockey fixtures
Woodlands

Sat 20 May 17
14:00-18:00
Eisteddfod Music Prelims
Music Department

Sat 20 May 17
8:00-13:00
Rugby vs Durbanville
Away

Sun 21 May 17
Easter 6

Sun 21 May 17
18:30-19:00
Evening worship
Brooke Chapel

Mon 22 May 17
12:30-13:30
Junior and Senior Debate
Library

Mon 22 May 17
12:45-13:35
HoDs

Mon 22 May 17
7:50-8:10
Chapel - White House

Mon 22 May 17
15:00-19:00
Golf Matches
Royal Cape Golf Club

Mon 22 May 17
15:00-17:00
Council Meeting
Principal's Study

Tue 23 May 17
12:35-13:30
House Directors Committee

Tue 23 May 17
19:00-21:00
Drama Society
Memorial Theatre

Tue 23 May 17
12:30-13:30
African Relations
Library

Tue 23 May 17
19:30-21:00
10 Club

Wed 24 May 17
17:00-18:30
PA Committee Meeting

Wed 24 May 17
19:00-21:00
Gray House Grade 12 Dinner
Gray House

Thu 25 May 17
18:00-22:00
Bishops Eisteddfod: Music Group Prelims

Thu 25 May 17
18:00-20:00
Grade 9 PA Social
Woodlands

Thu 25 May 17
Africa Day

Thu 25 May 17
7:50-8:45
College Eucharist

Thu 25 May 17
Ascension Day

Thu 25 May 17
18:30-20:30
Mallett House Grade 8 Dinner
Mallett House

Thu 25 May 17
14:00-15:15
Civics (Grade 10)

Fri 26 May 17
Ramadan Starts

Fri 26 May 17
15:00-20:00
Hockey vs Wynberg
Wynberg

Fri 26 May 17
14:15-15:45
Chess match vs RBHS - A
RBHS

Sat 27 May 17
8:00-14:00
Rugby vs Wynberg
Away

Sat 27 May 17
8:00-13:00
Hockey vs Wynberg
Away

Sun 28 May 17
9:00-13:00
Confirmation Training 4

Sun 28 May 17
Easter 7

Sun 28 May 17
18:30-19:00
Evening worship
Brooke Chapel

Mon 29 May 17
12:30-13:30
Junior and Senior Debate
Library

Mon 29 May 17
17:00
Bishops Eisteddfod: Film Production Due

Mon 29 May 17
17:00
Bishops Eisteddfod: Music Compositions Due

Mon 29 May 17
8:30-16:30
Music Practical Exams: Gr 10 - 12
Hyslop Hall

Mon 29 May 17
15:00-19:00
Golf Matches
Royal Cape Golf Club

Tue 30 May 17
8:30-16:30
Music Practical Exams: Gr 10 - 12
Hyslop Hall

Tue 30 May 17
15:30-17:00
Investment Committee Meeting
Principal's Study

Tue 30 May 17
Grade 12 Study Leave

Wed 31 May 17
Grade 10 -12 Exams Start

Wed 31 May 17
Jewish Shavouth

Wed 31 May 17
16:30-18:00
PA Committee Meeting
Principal's Study

Wed 31 May 17
8:30-16:30
Music Practical Exams: Gr 10 - 12
Hyslop Hall

Thu 1 Jun 17
8:30-16:30
Music Practical Exams: Gr 8 - 9
Hyslop Hall

Thu 1 Jun 17
19:00-21:30
Kidd House Fathers Dinner

Thu 1 Jun 17
18:00-21:00
Gray House Parents Reception
Gray House

Fri 2 Jun 17
14:15-15:45
Chess match vs WBHS - C
Bish

Fri 2 Jun 17
15:00-20:00
Hockey vs Paarl Gimnasium
Woodlands

Fri 2 Jun 17
7:50-8:10
Assembly

Fri 2 Jun 17
8:30-16:30
Music Practical Exams: Gr 8 - 9
Hyslop Hall

Sat 3 Jun 17
8:00-13:00
Hockey vs Paarl Gimnasium
Woodlands

Sat 3 Jun 17
8:00-14:00
Rugby vs Paarl Gimnasium
Home

Sun 4 Jun 17
Pentecost

Sun 4 Jun 17
18:30-19:00
Evening worship
Brooke Chapel

Mon 5 Jun 17
12:30-13:30
Junior and Senior Debate
Library

Mon 5 Jun 17
15:00-19:00
Golf Matches
Royal Cape Golf Club

Mon 5 Jun 17
8:30-16:30
Music Practical Exams: Gr 8 - 9
Hyslop Hall

Tue 6 Jun 17
8:30-16:30
Music Practical Exams: Gr 8 - 9
Hyslop Hall

Tue 6 Jun 17
12:45-13:30
Games Committee Meeting
N2

Wed 7 Jun 17
Grade 8 and 9 Exams Start

Thu 8 Jun 17
19:00-23:00
UCT Mathematics Competition Prize Giving
Baxter Concert Hall

Thu 8 Jun 17
13:30-15:15
HOD meeting
J5

Fri 9 Jun 17
15:00-20:00
Hockey vs Paarl Boys
Woodlands

Sat 10 Jun 17
8:00-13:00
Hockey vs Paarl Boys
Woodlands

Sat 10 Jun 17
8:00-14:30
Rugby vs Paarl Boys High
Home

Sun 11 Jun 17
18:30-19:00
Prep & College Boarders - Evening Worship

Sun 11 Jun 17
Trinity Sunday

Mon 12 Jun 17
15:00-19:00
Golf Matches (RCGC)
Royal Cape Golf Club

Mon 12 Jun 17
16:00
Cultural Colours Applications Due

Mon 12 Jun 17
12:30-13:30
Junior and Senior Debate
Library

Thu 15 Jun 17
8:30-17:00
Exams End

Thu 15 Jun 17
15:30-17:00
Surf Camp
Elands Bay

Thu 15 Jun 17
7:50-8:20
Assembly

Sun 18 Jun 17
Fathers Day

Sun 18 Jun 17
Pentecost 2

Sun 18 Jun 17
18:30-19:00
Boarders Service

Sun 18 Jun 17
18:30-19:00
Evening worship
Brooke Chapel

Mon 19 Jun 17
Special Timetable

Mon 19 Jun 17
15:00-19:00
Golf Matches
Royal Cape Golf Club

Mon 19 Jun 17
Eisteddfod Starts

Mon 19 Jun 17
7:15-13:30
Bishops Classic Pops: Ensemble Rehearsals

Mon 19 Jun 17
16:00-18:00
Council Meeting
Principal's Study

Tue 20 Jun 17
20:00
Bishops Eisteddfod: Art Submission 1

Tue 20 Jun 17
7:15-13:30
Bishops Classic Pops: Ensemble Rehearsals

Tue 20 Jun 17
Special Timetable

Wed 21 Jun 17
8:00-15:00
Special Timetable

Wed 21 Jun 17
7:15-13:30
Bishops Classic Pops: Ensemble Rehearsals

Wed 21 Jun 17
17:00
Bishops Eisteddfod: Photography Finals Handin

Thu 22 Jun 17
20:00
Bishops Eisteddfod: Art Submission 2 (hanging)

Thu 22 Jun 17
7:15-13:30
Bishops Classic Pops: Ensemble Rehearsals

Thu 22 Jun 17
Special Timetable

Fri 23 Jun 17
Special Timetable

Fri 23 Jun 17
7:50-9:00
College Eucharist/ Assembly

Fri 23 Jun 17
15:00-21:00
Hockey vs Rondebosch
Woodlands

Fri 23 Jun 17
7:15-13:30
Bishops Classic Pops: Ensemble Rehearsals

Fri 23 Jun 17
18:30-20:00
White House Warm-Up!
White House

Sat 24 Jun 17
8:00-14:30
Rugby vs Rondebosch
Home

Sat 24 Jun 17
8:00-13:00
Hockey vs Rondebosch
Woodlands

Sat 24 Jun 17
Ramadan Ends

Sun 25 Jun 17
Eid al-Fitr

Sun 25 Jun 17
Pentecost 3

Sun 25 Jun 17
18:30-19:00
No Service

Mon 26 Jun 17
Eistedfodd

Mon 26 Jun 17
19:00-21:30
Bishops Eisteddfod: Drama (G,S,M,O)

Mon 26 Jun 17
8:00-19:30
Bishops Eisteddfod: Rehearsal Day

Tue 27 Jun 17
8:30-22:30
Bishops Eisteddfod (Day 1)

Tue 27 Jun 17
19:00-21:30
Bishops Eisteddfod: Drama (B,F,W,K))

Wed 28 Jun 17
8:30-16:00
Bishops Eisteddfod (Day 2)

Wed 28 Jun 17
19:00-22:30
Bishops Eisteddfod: Interhouse Singing Competition
HPCC (N1 City)

Wed 28 Jun 17
22:30
Term Ends

Tue 18 Jul 17
Nelson Mandela'sBirthday

Sat 22 Jul 17
8:00-18:00
ISASA Sustainability Youth Conference
Molteno Librbary

Sun 23 Jul 17
ISASA Sustainability Conference
Heatlie

Sun 23 Jul 17
6:00-16:00
ISASA Sustainability Conference
Woodlands Pavillion

Sun 23 Jul 17
Pentecost 7

Mon 24 Jul 17
6:00-17:00
ISASA Sustainability Conference
Heatlie

Tue 25 Jul 17
7:50-9:00
College Eucharist/ Assembly

Tue 25 Jul 17
12:45-14:30
Simply Blue Audition
Music Department

Wed 26 Jul 17
12:45-13:30
Simply Blue Auditions
Music Department

Wed 26 Jul 17
17:30-18:45
Mallett House Committee
Mallett House

Wed 26 Jul 17
18:00-19:00
Kidd House Committee
Kidd House

Wed 26 Jul 17
19:00-21:30
Kidd House Grade 11 Dinner

Thu 27 Jul 17
8:30-13:10
South African Mathematics Olympiad Round 3
Heatlie

Thu 27 Jul 17
13:00-16:30
Winter Photographs
Outside Brooke Chapel (Old Gym in case of rain)

Thu 27 Jul 17
14:00-15:15
Civics (Grade 10)

Thu 27 Jul 17
18:30-19:30
Birt House Committee Meeting
Birt House Reading Room

Fri 28 Jul 17
Hockey vs Paul Roos
Paul Roos

Sat 29 Jul 17
8:00-14:00
Rugby vs Paul Roos
Away

Sun 30 Jul 17
18:30-19:00
Prep & College Boarders - Evening Worship

Sun 30 Jul 17
Pentecost 8

Mon 31 Jul 17
15:30-19:30
Golf Matches (RCGC)
Royal Cape Golf Club

Mon 31 Jul 17
16:00-18:00
Building and Grounds Committee Meeting
Principal's Study

Mon 31 Jul 17
11:50-8:10
Chapel- Gray House
Brooke Chapel

Tue 1 Aug 17
19:00-22:30
Bishops Classic Pops
City Hall

Tue 1 Aug 17
18:00-20:00
University of Pretoria Mathematics Competition
Heatlie

Wed 2 Aug 17
14:00-16:00
SAIPA National Accounting Olympiad - Round 2

Wed 2 Aug 17
19:00-22:30
Bishops Classic Pops
City Hall

Thu 3 Aug 17
13:15-15:30
Music Photographs
Outside John Peak or Old Gym

Thu 3 Aug 17
14:00-15:15
Civics (Grade 10)

Thu 3 Aug 17
19:00-21:00
Mallet House Mothers' Dinner

Fri 4 Aug 17
7:50-8:20
Assembly

Sat 5 Aug 17
8:00-14:00
Rugby vs Boland
Away

Sun 6 Aug 17
Pentecost 9

Mon 7 Aug 17
12:45-13:35
HoDs

Mon 7 Aug 17
16:00-19:00
Golf Matches (RCGC)
Royal Cape Golf Club

Mon 7 Aug 17
16:00-18:00
Remuneration and Nominations Committee Meeting
Principal's Study

Thu 10 Aug 17
12:00-14:30
Matric Mothers and Sons Luncheon
Mallett Centre

Thu 10 Aug 17
14:00-15:15
Civics (Grade 10)

Thu 10 Aug 17
17:30-19:00
Grade 9 Parents Subject Choice Meeting

Fri 11 Aug 17
Hockey vs SACS
SACS

Sat 12 Aug 17
9:00-16:00
Confirmation Training 5

Sat 12 Aug 17
8:00-14:00
Rugby vs SACS
Away

Sun 13 Aug 17
9:00-12:00
Confirmation Sunday

Sun 13 Aug 17
Pentecost 10

Mon 14 Aug 17
15:00-19:00
Golf Matches (RCGC)
Royal Cape Golf Club

Mon 14 Aug 17
19:30-21:30
10 Club

Tue 15 Aug 17
18:00-21:00
Ogilvie 10 Pin Bowling
Claremont

Wed 16 Aug 17
7:00-23:00
SAIIA Quiz
Mallett Centre

Wed 16 Aug 17
17:00-18:30
PA Committee Meeting

Wed 16 Aug 17
18:30-19:30
Evensong

Thu 17 Aug 17
14:00-15:15
Civics (Grade 10)

Thu 17 Aug 17
19:00-22:00
Kidd Variety Concert
Old Gym

Thu 17 Aug 17
7:00-23:00
SAIIA Quiz
Mallett Centre

Thu 17 Aug 17
18:00-20:00
WPPS Leavers function
WPPS Centenary Pavilion

Thu 17 Aug 17
18:00-23:00
Grade 8 PA Social
Woodlands

Fri 18 Aug 17
7:50-8:20
Assembly

Fri 18 Aug 17
Hockey vs Wynberg
Woodlands

Sat 19 Aug 17
18:30-21:30
Simply Blue Hand-Over Show
Mallett Centre

Sat 19 Aug 17
8:00-14:00
Rugby vs Wynberg
Home

Mon 21 Aug 17
15:00-19:00
Golf Matches (RCGC)
Royal Cape Golf Club

Mon 21 Aug 17
16:00-18:00
Risk Committee Meeting
Principal's Study

Mon 21 Aug 17
12:45-13:35
HoDs

Tue 22 Aug 17
13:00-15:00
Blood Donors Clinic
Old Gym

Tue 22 Aug 17
16:00-18:00
IR (Grade 10-12)

Tue 22 Aug 17
15:30-17:30
Investment Committee Meeting
Principal's Study

Wed 23 Aug 17
15:00-17:00
Finance Committee Meeting
Principal's Study

Wed 23 Aug 17
Mid Term Eucharist

Wed 23 Aug 17
7:50-9:00
College Eucharist - Mid-term

Wed 23 Aug 17
19:00-22:00
Jazz Band Performance (The Crypt Restaurant)

Thu 24 Aug 17
14:00-15:15
Civics (Grade 10)

Thu 24 Aug 17
18:30-21:00
Birt House Music and Art Evening

Fri 25 Aug 17
Hockey vs Rondebosch
Rondebosch

Sat 26 Aug 17
8:00-14:00
Rugby vs Rondebosch
Away

Sun 27 Aug 17
Pentecost 12

Mon 28 Aug 17
15:00-19:00
Interhouse Basketball
Mallett Centre

Mon 28 Aug 17
16:00-18:00
Council Meeting
Principal's Study

Tue 29 Aug 17
16:00-19:00
Interhouse Basketball Semis
Mallett Centre

Tue 29 Aug 17
16:00-18:00
IR (Grade 8-9)

Wed 30 Aug 17
11:00-13:00
Interhouse Basketball Finals
Mallett Centre

Thu 31 Aug 17
18:30-20:30
Birt House Grade 10 Dinner
Birt House

Thu 31 Aug 17
14:00-15:15
Civics (Grade 10)

Fri 1 Sep 17
Eid Al-Adha

Fri 1 Sep 17
Robert Gray Day

Fri 1 Sep 17
7:50-8:20
Assembly

Sun 3 Sep 17
Pentecost 13

Mon 4 Sep 17
12:45-13:35
HoDs

Mon 4 Sep 17
Mock Exams Start

Thu 7 Sep 17
14:00
Grade 11 Social

Thu 7 Sep 17
18:00-23:00
Grade 11 PA Social
Woodlands

Thu 7 Sep 17
14:00-15:15
Civics (Grade 10)

Thu 7 Sep 17
18:30-20:30
Mallett House Grade 9 Dinner
Mallett House

Sun 10 Sep 17
18:30-19:00
Prep & College Boarders - Evening Worship

Sun 10 Sep 17
Pentecost 14

Sun 10 Sep 17
12:00-19:00
Ogilvie Dads & Lads Golf Day
Mupine

Mon 11 Sep 17
8:00-12:00
Grade 11 Conference and Workshadow

Wed 13 Sep 17
17:00-18:30
PA Committee Meeting

Thu 14 Sep 17
Grade 10 Exams Start

Thu 14 Sep 17
10:00-17:00
Epic - Staff Hike

Fri 15 Sep 17
7:50-9:00
Assembly

Sun 17 Sep 17
Pentecost 15

Mon 18 Sep 17
10:00-11:30
Grade 12 External Drama Practical Exam

Wed 20 Sep 17
Rosh Hashanah

Thu 21 Sep 17
15:30-17:15
HoDs

Thu 21 Sep 17
15:30-17:15
HoDs

Sun 24 Sep 17
Pentecost 16

Tue 26 Sep 17
Special Timetable

Wed 27 Sep 17
Special Timetable

Thu 28 Sep 17
19:00
Matric Dance
Mallett Centre

Fri 29 Sep 17
19:00
Parents Dance
Mallett Centre

Fri 29 Sep 17
Yom Kippur

Fri 29 Sep 17
7:50-9:00
College Eucharist - End-Term Three

Fri 29 Sep 17
7:50-9:00
Assembly

Sun 1 Oct 17
Pentecost 17

Sun 8 Oct 17
Pentecost 18

Mon 9 Oct 17
18:00-23:00
Ogilvie House dinner
Woodlands Pavilion

Mon 9 Oct 17
7:50-8:20
Assembly

Mon 9 Oct 17
7:50-9:00
College Eucharist - Start - Term Four

Tue 10 Oct 17
19:00-21:30
Gray House Dinner
Woodlands

Wed 11 Oct 17
18:00-19:00
Kidd House Committee
Kidd House

Wed 11 Oct 17
17:30-18:45
Mallet House Committee
Mallett House

Wed 11 Oct 17
19:00-21:30
Kidd House Dinner
Woodlands Pavilion

Thu 12 Oct 17
7:50-8:20
Assembly

Thu 12 Oct 17
18:30-21:30
Mallett House Dinner
Woodlands Pavilion

Fri 13 Oct 17
9:00-13:00
Prize Giving & Valedictory

Sat 14 Oct 17
11:00
Mallett House Grade 11 Leadership Conference Starts
Protea Hotel Tygervalley

Sun 15 Oct 17
15:00
Mallett House Grade 11 Leadership Conference Ends
Protea Hotel Tygervalley

Sun 15 Oct 17
Pentecost 19

Mon 16 Oct 17
9:25-10:25
Bishops Praise

Mon 16 Oct 17
16:00-18:00
Building and Grounds Committee Meeting
Principal's Study

Thu 19 Oct 17
Diwali

Sun 22 Oct 17
18:30-19:00
Prep & College Boarders - Evening Worship

Sun 22 Oct 17
Pentecost 20

Mon 23 Oct 17
12:45-13:35
HoDs

Tue 24 Oct 17
16:00-18:00
IR (Grade 8-9)

Wed 25 Oct 17
7:30-8:20
Mid Term Eucharist

Wed 25 Oct 17
17:00-18:30
PA Committee Meeting

Thu 26 Oct 17
19:00-21:00
Mallett House Fathers' Dinner

Thu 26 Oct 17
18:30-20:30
Mallett House Grade 10 Dinner
Mallett House

Fri 27 Oct 17
7:50-8:20
Assembly

Sun 29 Oct 17
Pentecost 21

Tue 31 Oct 17
13:00-15:00
Blood Donors Clinic
Dayboy Dining Room

Wed 1 Nov 17
15:00-17:00
Finance Committee Meeting
Principal's Study

Sun 5 Nov 17
Pentecost 22

Mon 6 Nov 17
Grade 11 Exams Start

Wed 8 Nov 17
16:30-17:30
New Boy Tea

Thu 9 Nov 17
7:50-8:10
Remembrance Day Service

Fri 10 Nov 17
7:50-8:20
Assembly

Sun 12 Nov 17
18:30-19:00
Blessing the Boots Service

Sun 12 Nov 17
Pentecost 23

Mon 13 Nov 17
Grade 8-9 Exams Start

Mon 13 Nov 17
16:00-18:00
Council Meeting
Principal's Study

Mon 13 Nov 17
18:00-20:00
Council Reception
Principal's Study

Tue 14 Nov 17
18:00-20:00
PA Reception

Tue 14 Nov 17
17:00-18:30
PA Committee Meeting

Tue 14 Nov 17
Epic Starts

Sun 19 Nov 17
Pentecost 24

Tue 21 Nov 17
18:00-19:00
Prep Carol Service

Wed 22 Nov 17
18:00-19:00
Prep Carol Service

Sun 26 Nov 17
Christ the King

Tue 28 Nov 17
15:30-17:00
Investment Committee Meeting
Principal's Study

Fri 1 Dec 17
9:00-10:00
College Carol Service

Fri 1 Dec 17
7:50-8:20
Assembly

Sun 3 Dec 17
Advent 1

Sun 24 Dec 17
Christmas Eve

Mon 25 Dec 17
8:30-9:30
Christmas Day - Eucharist

Mon 2 Apr 18
10:20-11:20
Rugby U16A XV vs Windhoek
Wynberg ( Silverhurst A)