2022 Sports Day Programme

Download Print Programme (PDF)


108:00u14 800 Metres(2 min 10,0 sec O. Stewart 2015)
Nicholas Axten (K); Noah Coleman (G); Luc Dicey (F); Stuart Hudson (B); Joe Lanning (K); Michael Mafunda (O); Chris Mclagan (O); Jayden Moon (K); Matthew Ramsay (O); Alex Vintcent (F); Ashton Wyatt (O);
208:00u15 High Jump(1,80m M. Nel 2004)
Jaden Bosch (B); Elijah Fisher (B); Connor Fletcher (O); Troy Geyer (S); Christian Gloyne (G); Rynard Gordon (W); Benjamin Koenig (K); Ben Myburgh (S); Rowan Piorkowski (M); Yazeed Salaam (S);
308:00u16 Javelin(52,87m S. Boome 1991)
Aza Gabada (F); James Gibbs (F); Toran Head (F); Riley Hendricks (G); Michael Kotze (O); Luan Krige (M); Arran Muir (O); Alexander Smith (M);
408:05u15 800 Metres(2 min 8,0 sec O. Stewart 2016)
Edward Cruise (G); Sam Dalley (O); Conor Day (K); Rieko Kidha (W); Joshua Macdonald (W); Max Marr (S); Singa Mayoyo (F); Joe Phillipson (B); Joseph Raphaely (K); Sebastian Von Bormann (O);
508:10u16 800 Metres(2 min 3,1 sec A. Boyd 1995)
Nic Caldwell (K); Luan Krige (M); Joseph Lappin (G); James Le Feuvre (O); Tiaan Louw (G); Cameron Moon (K); Nic Perez (G); Reece Quin (G); Landa Tsobo (W); Robert Veldtman (B);
608:15u19 800 Metres(1 min 57,9 sec C. Cotchobos 2015)
Michael Beaumont (S); Sam Berrisford (G); Ben Derman (G); Callum Jenman (G); Abdul Kareem Kerbelker (M); Malick Majiet (K); Christopher Siebert (S); Connor Todd (F); Erik Todd (G); Ilyaas Van Graan (G);
708:15u15 Shot Put(14,59m L. Da Graca 2012)
Elijah Bouwers (K); Adam Diggle (W); Christopher Du Toit (M); Noah Edmunds (O); Connor Fletcher (O); Rieko Kidha (W); Andrew Levett (G); Ben Myburgh (S); Jaan Rinquest (G); Khumo Sontange (F); Daniel Von der Heyden (W);
808:15u15 Long Jump(6,03m R. Martin 2019)
Noah Edmunds (O); Rynard Gordon (W); Alex Laspatzis (S); Lilitha Mavume (S); Singa Mayoyo (F); Yazeed Salaam (S); Daniel Von der Heyden (W); Fouke Wagener (K);
908:15u14 Discus(35,26m A. Gadaba 2020)
Matt Fenn (G); Murray Finch (K); Jack Hibling (O); Thaafier Japtha (M); Joey Lwande (W); Naethan Mol (K); Noah Souter (B); Alex Vintcent (F);
1008:35u14 100 Metres(11,2 sec R. Jeftha 2002)
Gordon Alexander (S); Waco Bassick (S); Nic Deckenbrock (W); Emihle Magadla (G); Miyolo Ngculu (F); Noah Souter (B); Thomas Strijp (O); Tristan Thirion (M);
1108:40u16 100 Metres(11,2 sec R. Jeftha 2004)
Andrew Betty (B); Sihle Dyosi (W); Wa-keem Fortuin (W); Mu'aath Ganief (K); Ammaar Laatoe (F); Lucca Mynhardt (F); La-Rohn Opperman (B); Justin Pillay (G);
1208:45u15 100 Metres(11,1 sec R. Jeftha 2003)
Muhammad-Zayd Bhorey (B); Adam Diggle (W); Noah Edmunds (O); Connor Fletcher (O); Benjamin Koenig (K); Ben Myburgh (S); Thato Oliphant (W); Daniel Von der Heyden (W);
1308:50u19 100 Metres(10,8 sec J. de Wet 1996)
Cole Crawford (B); Shariq Davids (W); Rupert Holmes (F); Dylan Krause (G); Storm Lanfear (G); Ross Martin (S); Gilermo Mentoe (S); Wayden Moses (F); Daniel Neuhoff (K);
1409:00u14 Long Jump(5,87m G. Mentoe 2019)
Gordon Alexander (S); Louis De Waal (F); Luc Dicey (F); Joe Lanning (K); Litha Mbiko (W); Harry Morgan (W); Lulibo Nyawula (F); Noah Souter (B); Tristan Thirion (M);
1509:00u19 Javelin(59,20m S. Boome 1992)
Sebastian Attwood (O); Kyle Bastick (M); Max Cary (F); Adam De Waal (F); Robbie Dicey (F); James Flint (K); Bryce Herbert (B); Kaspar Holm (S); Werner Koster (F); Max Olbrich (G);
1609:05u15 Discus(43,52m M. Ledwidge 2002)
John Bales (K); Cody Cedras (K); Christopher Du Toit (M); Michael James (S); Finn Moller (B); Ben Myburgh (S); Sam Purchase (W); Jaan Rinquest (G); Samuel Stavely-Alexander (O); Daniel van den Heever (K);
1709:05u16 Shot Put(13,99m J. Cockburn 2006)
Matt Coetzee (B); Louis Du Preez (B); Bradley Lowndes (W); Cameron Moon (K); Jake Skillicorn (O); Alexander Smith (M); Ross Stewart (F); Thomas Truter (W); Ross Walker (K);
1809:05u14 400 Metres(52,8 sec R. Jeftha 2002)
Gordon Alexander (S); Nicholas Axten (K); Waco Bassick (S); Sebastian Cudmore (M); James Malan (O); Chris Mclagan (O); Jono Parent (F); Thomas Strijp (O);
1909:10u15 400 Metres(53,1 sec R. Jeftha 2003)
Conor Day (K); Rynard Gordon (W); Cameron Joubert (G); Benjamin Koenig (K); Gabriel Lind (O); Singa Mayoyo (F); Ben Myburgh (S); David Tripe (O);
2009:15u16 400 Metres(51,0 sec R. Jeftha 2004)
Lihlumelo Daweti (S); Mu'aath Ganief (K); Luan Krige (M); James Le Feuvre (O); Bafokeng Lehloenya (O); Thomas Malan (O); Niklas Mason (K); Reece Quin (G);
2109:20u19 400 Metres(50,0 sec K. Hearn 2002)
Lutho Cutshwa (W); Iviwe Dadamasi (W); Robbie Dicey (F); Bradley Du Toit (M); Callum Jenman (G); Dylan Krause (G); Storm Lanfear (G); Ross Martin (S); Zuhayr Mohamood (O);
2209:35u16 High Jump(1,87m S. Symington 1977)
Jamie Bailey (W); James de Jager (S); Bohlale Koela (B); Bafokeng Lehloenya (O); Thomas Malan (O); Sebastian McAdam (G); Alexander Newton (B); Alexander Smith (M); Oscar Todd (G); Thomas Truter (W);
2309:40u14 80 Metres Hurdles(11,8 sec R. Jeftha 2002)
Bradley Christian (K); Dan Coetzee (B); Matthew Edwards (G); Joe Lanning (K); Naethan Mol (K); Danny Newton (B); Miyolo Ngculu (F); Reve Tuscher (M);
2409:45u19 Long Jump(6,68m V. Staegmann 1950)
Jared Chu (M); Shariq Davids (W); Bradley Du Toit (M); Zimvo Joxo (M); Dylan Krause (G); Matthew Malan (O); Gilermo Mentoe (S); Daniel Neuhoff (K); Max Olbrich (G);
2509:45u14 High Jump(1,69m A. Newtown 2020, S. Hartzenberg 2017)
Gordon Alexander (S); Jack Baptista-Horne (M); Waco Bassick (S); Louis De Waal (F); Theodore Forsyth (K); Oliver French (M); Reza Levy (G); Danny Newton (B); Lulibo Nyawula (F); Tristan Thirion (M); Andy Ward (B);
2609:50u15 100 Metres Hurdles(14,6 sec M. Hamutenya 2008)
Jaden Bosch (B); Noah Edmunds (O); Elijah Fisher (B); Deen Fortune (K); Caleb Frost (S); Rowan Piorkowski (M); Yazeed Salaam (S); Ryan Webb (B);
2709:55u19 Discus(50,49m C. Hayward 1977)
James Boustead (F); Adam De Waal (F); Bryce Herbert (B); Kaspar Holm (S); Werner Koster (F); Aidan Norris (M); Liam Rogers (G); Onwa Roji (S);
2809:55u16 100 Metres Hurdles(13,6 sec U. Jacobs 2008)
Mu'aath Ganief (K); Luke Johnstone (S); Ammaar Laatoe (F); Michael Lawson (G); Tiaan Louw (G); Thomas Malan (O); Lucca Mynhardt (F); Alexander Newton (B);
2910:05u19 110 Metres Hurdles(15,1 sec M. Grey 1997)
Shaywan Blankenberg (W); Adam De Waal (F); Murrough Epstein (G); Mogammad Yusuf Johaar (B); Zimvo Joxo (M); Ntemi Kidha (W); Tapiwa Nkumanda (F); Max Olbrich (G);
3010:05u14 Shot Put(12.74m J. Morris 2008)
Dan Coetzee (B); Ben Davidson (O); Matt Fenn (G); Kayden Francke (S); Jack Hibling (O); Thaafier Japtha (M); Danny Newton (B); Noah Souter (B); Alex Vintcent (F);
3110:10u15 Javelin(44,68m W. Gresse 2006)
Farhaan Barendse (K); Dominic Buswell (O); Cody Cedras (K); Adam Diggle (W); Sebastian du Toit (S); Christopher Du Toit (M); Andrew Levett (G); Ben Myburgh (S); James Serrurier (W); Samuel Stavely-Alexander (O); Fouke Wagener (K);
3210:45u16 Discus(51,65m C. Hayward 1976)
Ben Anderson (M); Nicholas Basson (K); Aza Gabada (F); Nic Hatty (K); Michael Kotze (O); Lukholo Sidina (F); Jake Skillicorn (O); Albert Steyn (G); Ross Walker (K);
3310:45u14 200 Metres(23,3 sec R. Jeftha 2002)
Gordon Alexander (S); Nic Deckenbrock (W); Joshua Huntingford (G); Danny Newton (B); Miyolo Ngculu (F); Keegan Rinquest (O); Thomas Strijp (O); Tristan Thirion (M);
3410:50u15 200 Metres(22,6 sec R. Jeftha 2003)
Muhammad-Zayd Bhorey (B); Jaden Bosch (B); Benjamin Koenig (K); Alex Laspatzis (S); Singa Mayoyo (F); Luke Miller (W); Thato Oliphant (W); Daniel Von der Heyden (W);
3510:55u16 200 Metres(22,6 sec R. Jeftha 2004)
Andrew Betty (B); Adam Constant (O); Sihle Dyosi (W); Mu'aath Ganief (K); Luke Johnstone (S); James Kotze (B); Ammaar Laatoe (F); Lucca Mynhardt (F);
3611:00u19 200 Metres(22,5 sec K. Hearn 2001, M. Christians 2004, M. Christians 2005)
Shariq Davids (W); Rupert Holmes (F); Zimvo Joxo (M); Dylan Krause (G); Storm Lanfear (G); Gilermo Mentoe (S); Daniel Neuhoff (K);
3711:05u19 High Jump(1,93m C. Wilson 1982)
Kieran Brand (O); Adam De Waal (F); Matthew Forsyth (K); Zimvo Joxo (M); James Raubenheimer (O); Christopher Siebert (S); Timothy Walsh (M); Ben Wells (W);
3811:15u19 Shot Put(14,58m M. Neill 1983)
Ismail Bhorat (G); Luca Broggian (K); Kaspar Holm (S); Werner Koster (F); Ferris Moser (O); Aidan Norris (M); Alessandro Papa (F); Michael Richardson (M); Liam Rogers (G); Bruce Sherwood (F); David Wharton-Hood (F);
3911:20u16 Long Jump(6,28m M. Nel 2005 )
Jordan De Sousa (G); Mathew Fisher (B); Wa-keem Fortuin (W); Luke Johnstone (S); Bohlale Koela (B); Ammaar Laatoe (F); Bafokeng Lehloenya (O); Lucca Mynhardt (F); Aiden Neutt (S); Alexander Newton (B);
4011:20u15 1500 Metres(4 min 23,5 sec O. Stewart 2016)
Jack Breslin (B); Noah Coleman (G); Sam Dalley (O); Joshua Macdonald (W); Max Marr (S); Chris Mclagan (O); Joe Phillipson (B); Joseph Raphaely (K); John van der Watt (K); Sebastian Von Bormann (O); Ashton Wyatt (O);
4111:30u16 1500 Metres(4 min 16,3 sec O. Stewart 2017)
Nic Caldwell (K); Michael Kotze (O); Joseph Lappin (G); Cameron Moon (K); Bryn Parry (O); Nic Perez (G); Reece Quin (G); Landa Tsobo (W); Carl Van Wyngaarden (W); Robert Veldtman (B);
4211:40u19 1500 Metres(4 min 9,6 sec E. Ayyoub 2020)
Sam Berrisford (G); Ben Derman (G); Abdul Kareem Kerbelker (M); Adam Lewis (G); Malick Majiet (K); Thomas Maurel (B); Abel Mokwena (W); Dylan Todd (F); Erik Todd (G); Ilyaas Van Graan (G); Tim Van Heerden (O); Luke van Wyk (K);
4312:00u14 Relay(51,2 sec Birt 2002)
BIRT (B); FOUNDERS (F); GRAY (G); KIDD (K); MALLETT (M); OGILVIE (O); SCHOOL (S); WHITE (W);
4412:05u16 Relay(47.2 sec Mallett 2007)
BIRT (B); FOUNDERS (F); GRAY (G); KIDD (K); MALLETT (M); OGILVIE (O); SCHOOL (S); WHITE (W);
4512:10u19 Relay(45,4 sec School 2020)
BIRT (B); FOUNDERS (F); GRAY (G); KIDD (K); MALLETT (M); OGILVIE (O); SCHOOL (S); WHITE (W);
10012:30All Prize Giving