Academic Staff


Teacher Responsibility
Mr D Abrey HOD Computer Studies, Website, TIC Mountain Biking
Mr K Baatjies Biology Teacher, White House Asst. HD
Mr B Bahnemann Intern Teacher
Ms G Bassett Music Teacher
Mrs C Bester English & Drama Teacher
Mr M Bester Biology Teacher, Kidd Asst. HD
Mrs S Bowes IT Director, TIC Through the Lens
Mr J Bradley HOD Afrikaans, TIC Soccer & Tennis
Mr S Carletti Music Teacher
Mr P Court Geography Teacher, Exchange Coordinator
Mr C Ekron LO & Economics Teacher
Mr R Ellis Afrikaans Teacher, Birt HD, TIC Climbing
Mr B Emms HOD English, Founders Assistant HD
Mr H Essop HOD Art
Mr P Farlam BSU Director
Mr A Firth HOD Geography, TIC Rugby
Mrs M Gardner Maths Teacher, Mallett HD
Mr G Gibbon Maths Teacher, TIC Basketball
Mr V Gildenhuys Afrikaans Teacher
Mr L Glanvill Biology Teacher, School HD
Miss R Goble Life Sciences Teacher
Ms N Gololo English & Drama Teacher, Ogilvie Assistant HD AV
Mr C Hale Geography Teacher
Mrs M Harrod Learning Support Co-ordinator
Mr S Henchie Economics & EMS Teacher, TIC Hockey
Mr S Hewett HOD History, TIC Cricket
Mr T Hlabisa Intern Teacher
Mrs T Hoefnagels Afrikaans Teacher
Mr M Hoole LO Intern
Mr R Jacobs Maths Teacher, Ogilvie HD
Mr K Klein Intern Teacher
Mr G Klerck English Teacher, Epic
Mr W Koopman History Teacher
Ms A Kritzinger HOD Xhosa, TIC African Relations
Mrs R Manie Remedial English
Miss P Mathebula Intern Teacher
Mr N Mbuyazi Science Teacher
Mrs S McPetrie Maths Teacher
Mr M Mitchell Deputy Head of Culture & Director of Music
Mr S Mofokeng History Teacher
Mr N Mogodi Maths Teacher
Ms B Morris TIC Cross Country & Career Forum
Mr D Motsi Maths Teacher
Ms W Moult Relief Teacher
Mr H Mtowodzwa IT Teacher
Dr P Murray Archives/Museum Curator
Ms V Nkosi Maths Teacher
Mr J Nolte Afrikaans Teacher, White House Director
Miss S Nyangiwe Intern Teacher
Mr W Nzuza History Teacher
Mr T Pasquallie Afrikaans Teacher, TIC Climbing
Rev M Peter Chaplain
Mr S Petersen English & Drama Teacher, Asst HD Mallett
Ms Y Pienaar English Teacher
Mr W Richter French Teacher
Mr G Robertson Science Teacher, Ogilvie Assistant HD, TIC Sailing
Mr D Russell HOD Accounting
Ms A Rutter HOD Music
Mrs C Schultz-Mofokeng English Teacher, TIC Public Speaking
Mr S Slamdien Life Sciences Teacher, TIC Athletics
Mr B Smith Life Orientation Teacher, Assistant School HD, TIC Rowing
Mr C Smith HOD Economics & EMS, Birt Asst. HD, 1st Hockey
Mr P Smith Afrikaans Teacher
Mr R Smith HOD LO, Asst Gray HD
Ms N Snyman Afrikaans Teacher, TIC Swimming
Dr A Stevens HOD Science, TIC First Aid, TIC Civics
Mr W Steyn Economics & EMS Teacher, Founders HD, TIC Cricket
Ms L Swanepoel Science Teacher
Mr J Swift English Teacher, TIC Camps, Ass TIC Waterpolo
Ms L Tippoo Relief Teacher
Mr W Tucker HOD Drama, Magazine
Mr M Vamvadelis HOD Maths, Mallett Assistant HD, TIC Tennis, TIC Squash
Mrs M Van Schalkwyk Deputy Head of Academics & Maths Teacher
Mrs A Van Selm HOD French, Kidd Assistant HD
Mr J Vincent Economics Teacher, TIC Waterpolo and Golf, Asst HD Gray House
Mr W Wallace History Teacher, Deputy Head Sport & Discipline
Mr M Walsh HOD Technology, Kidd HD, TIC Golf
Mr K Warne Science Teacher
Mr P Westwood Deputy Principal, Head of Pastoral, Science Teacher
Mr A Williams Xhosa & Technology Teacher
Mrs J Withers HOD Biology, TIC Fencing
Ms R Withey Maths Teacher
Mr J Wrensch Music Teacher, Gray HD