Academic Staff


Teacher Responsibility
Mr D Abrey HOD Computer Studies, Website, TIC Mountain Biking
Mr K Baatjies Biology Teacher, White House Asst. HD
Mr B Bahnemann College Intern Teacher
Mrs L Barnett Afrikaans Teacher
Mr M Bester Biology Teacher, Kidd Asst. HD
Mrs S Bowes IT Director, TIC Through the Lens
Mr J Bradley HOD Afrikaans, TIC Soccer & Tennis
Mr Z Coleridge College Intern Teacher
Mr P Court Geography Teacher, Exchange Coordinator
Miss J Dupont Resource Centre Manager
Mrs C Eagle BSU Intern
Mr C Ekron SPW Head, LO Teacher
Mr R Ellis Afrikaans Teacher, Birt HD, TIC Climbing
Mr B Emms HOD English, Founders Assistant HD
Mr H Essop HOD Art
Mr P Farlam BSU Director
Mr A Firth HOD Geography, TIC Waterpolo
Mrs M Gardner College Relief Teacher
Mr G Gibbon Maths Teacher
Mr V Gildenhuys Afrikaans Teacher
Mr L Glanvill Biology Teacher, School HD
Ms N Gololo English & Drama Teacher, Ogilvie Assistant HD, AV
Mr C Hale Geography & LO Teacher
Mrs M Harrod College Learning Support Co-ordinator
Mr S Henchie Economics & EMS Teacher, Gray HD
Mr S Hewett HOD History, Asst HD Ogilvie House, TIC Cricket
Miss C Highburg College Intern Teacher
Mr M Hoole SPW Strength and Conditioning Coach
Mr R Jacobs Maths Teacher, Ogilvie HD, TIC Rugby
Mr M Joubert History Teacher
Mr S Karssen Part time music teacher
Mr K Klein College Intern Teacher
Mr G Klerck English Teacher, Epic
Ms A Kritzinger College HOD Xhosa, TIC African Relations
Mr J Makwena Afrikaans Teacher, TIC Politics Society
Mrs R Manie Remedial English
Mr M Manuel SPW Stength and Conditioning Coach
Mr N Mbuyazi Science Teacher
Mr M Mitchell Deputy Head of Culture & Director of Music
Mr S Mofokeng History Teacher
Mr N Mogodi Maths Teacher
Ms B Morris Career Forum
Mr D Motsi Maths Teacher
Ms W Moult Relief Teacher
Mr H Mtowodzwa IT Teacher
Dr P Murray Archives/Museum Curator
Mr K Ngcobo College Intern Teacher
Ms V Nkosi Maths Teacher
Mr J Nolte Afrikaans Teacher, White House Director
Mr W Nzuza History Teacher
Mr T Pasquallie Afrikaans Teacher
Rev M Peter Chaplain
Mr S Petersen English & Drama Teacher, Asst HD Mallett
Ms Y Pienaar English Teacher, TIC Interact, Magazine
Mr W Richter French Teacher
Mr G Robertson Science Teacher, TIC Sailing
Mr D Russell HOD Accounting
Ms A Rutter College HOD Music
Mrs C Schultz-Mofokeng English Teacher, TIC Public Speaking
Mr S Slamdien Life Sciences Teacher, Asst HD Birt House, TIC Athletics
Mr B Smith Life Orientation Teacher, Assistant School HD, TIC Rowing
Mr C Smith Economics & EMS Teacher, Mallet HD
Miss M Smith Relief Teacher
Mr R Smith HOD LO, Asst Gray HD
Ms N Snyman Afrikaans Teacher, TIC Swimming & Debating
Dr A Stevens HOD Science, TIC First Aid, TIC Civics
Mr W Steyn Economics & EMS Teacher, Founders HD
Ms L Swanepoel Science Teacher
Mr J Swift English Teacher, TIC Camps, Ass TIC Waterpolo
Mr W Tucker HOD Drama, Magazine
Mr M Vamvadelis HOD Maths, Mallett Assistant HD, TIC Tennis, TIC Squash
Mr T Van Niekerk Deputy Principal, Science Teacher
Mrs M Van Schalkwyk Deputy Head of Academics & Maths Teacher
Mrs A Van Selm HOD French, Kidd Assistant HD
Miss K Van Vlaanderen College Intern Teacher
Mrs J Van Zuydam Maths Teacher
Miss M Van Zyl Maths Teacher
Mr J Vincent HOD Economics, TIC Golf, Asst HD Gray House
Mr W Wallace Deputy Head Sport, History Teacher
Mr M Walsh HOD Technology, Kidd HD
Mr K Warne Science Teacher
Mr A Williams Xhosa & Technology Teacher
Mrs J Withers HOD Biology, Asst HD Birt, TIC Fencing
Ms R Withey Maths Teacher, TIC Hockey
Mr J Wrensch Deputy Head of Pastoral, Music Teacher
Mrs R Zeppel Life Sciences Teacher, TIC Trail